Committees

Chairs and Organization

General Chair

Juan Carlos Figueroa-García Ph.D. (Faculty of Engineering – Universidad Distrital)

Finance Chair/Treasurer

Roberto Ferro-Escobar Ph.D. (Faculty of Engineering – Universidad Distrital)

Technical Chairs

Jose Luis Villa Ph.D. (Universidad Tecnológica de Bolívar)

Publication Chair

Eduyn López M.Sc. (Faculty of Engineering – Universidad Distrital)

Track Chairs:

4th Workshop on Engineering Applications: Edwin Rivas Ph.D. (Faculty of Engineering – Universidad Distrital)

6th International Congress on Industrial Engineering – IIE Universidad Distrital Student Chapter: Germán Mendez-Giraldo Ph.D., Eduyn López M.Sc. (Faculty of Engineering – Universidad Distrital)

Track on Internet of Things – IEEE Universidad Tecnológica de Bolívar Student Branch: Jose Luis Villa Ph.D. (Universidad Tecnológica de Bolívar)

Organizing Committee Chairs:

Jose Luis Villa Ph.D. (Universidad Tecnológica de Bolívar)
Yesid Díaz M.Sc. (Corporación Unificada Nacional – CUN)

 

Program Committee

DeShuang Huang Ph.D. (Tongji University, Shanghai – Chinese Academy of Sciences)
Jair Cervantes Canales Ph.D. (Universidad Autónoma de México – México)
Guadalupe González Ph.D. (Universidad Tecnológica de Panamá – Panamá)
Adil Usman Ph.D. (Indian Institute of Technology – Mandy, India)
Rafael Bello-Pérez Ph.D. (Universidad de las Villas – Santa Clara, Cuba)
Román Neruda Ph.D. (Czech Academy of Sciences – Czech Republic)
Martin Pilat Ph.D. (Charles University, Prague – Czech Republic)
Mabel Frías M.Sc. (Universidad de las Villas – Santa Clara, Cuba)
Yurilev Chalco-Cano Ph.D. (Universidad de Tarapacá – Chile)
Francisco Ramis Ph.D. (Universidad del Bío-Bío – Chile)
Heriberto Román-Flores Ph.D. (Universidad de Tarapacá – Chile)
I-Hsien Ting Ph.D. (National University of Kaohsiung – Taiwan)
Ivan Santelices Manfalti, MSc.(Universidad del Bío-Bío – Chile)
Martha Centeno PhD (University of Turabo, Puerto Rico)
Aydee Lopez MSc (Universidade Estadual de Campinas, UNICAMP, Brasil)
Germán Hernández-Pérez Ph.D. (Universidad Nacional de Colombia)
Dusko Kalenatic Ph.D. (Universidad de La Sabana – Chía, Colombia)
Yesid Díaz M.Sc. (Corporación Unificada Nacional – CUN)
Eugenio Yime, Ph.D. (Universidad del Atlántico)
Oscar Acevedo, Ph.D. (Universidad Tecnológica de Bolívar)
Jairo Serrano, M.Sc. (Universidad Tecnológica de Bolívar)
Mauricio Pardo Gonzalez Ph.D. (Universidad del Norte, Colombia)
Alvaro David Orjuela-Cañon M.Sc. (Universidad Antonio Nariño)
Javier Arturo Orjuela-Castro M.Sc. (Universidad Nacional de Colombia)
Carlos Osorio-Ramírez M.Sc. (Universidad Nacional de Colombia)
Miguel Melgarejo M.Sc. (Faculty of Engineering – Universidad Distrital)
Alonso Gaona Ph.D. (Faculty of Engineering – Universidad Distrital)
Elvis Eduardo Gaona M.Sc. (Faculty of Engineering – Universidad Distrital)
Ignacio Rodríguez-Molano M.Sc. (Faculty of Engineering – Universidad Distrital)
Adolfo Jaramillo-Matta Ph.D. (Faculty of Engineering – Universidad Distrital)
Javier Moncada M.Sc. (Faculty of Engineering – Universidad Distrital)
Elkin Muskus-Rincón M.Sc. (Universidad Central – Col)
Carlos Franco-Franco M.Sc. (Universidad Católica de Colombia)
Diana Ovalle Ph.D. (Faculty of Engineering – Universidad Distrital)
Henry Diosa Ph.D. (Faculty of Engineering – Universidad Distrital)
Lindsay Álvarez-Pomar Ph.D. (Faculty of Engineering – Universidad Distrital)
Gustavo Puerto-Leguizamón Ph.D. (Faculty of Engineering – Universidad Distrital)
Sergio Rojas-Galeano Ph.D. (Faculty of Engineering – Universidad Distrital)
Feizar Javier Rueda-Velazco M.Sc. (Faculty of Engineering – Universidad Distrital)
Jairo Soriano-Mendez M.Sc. (Faculty of Engineering – Universidad Distrital)